FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
South Florida Bulls Cross Country Invitational
October 5th 2019 Tampa, Florida, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2016 Results - South Florida Bulls Cross Country Invitational
Oct 16th 2016, 7:36pm
Search
2016 Results - South Florida Bulls Cross Country Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Oct 16th 2016, 7:36pm
Comments
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men D1
to see charts & hypothetical scores
Official Team Scores
1.
North Florida
17
2.
Florida Gulf Coast
87
3.
Miami (FL)
89
4.
South Florida
130
5.
Florida
135
6.
Stetson U
156
7.
Florida Internatio...
169
8.
Florida Atlantic
173
9.
Bethune-Cookman
200
1.
Sr
Brad Hort
25:30.5
North Florida
2.
Sr
Michael Damato
25:31.1
North Florida
3.
Jr
Tyler Stahl
25:33.9
North Florida
4.
Jr
Sean Grossman
25:48.7
Miami (FL)
5.
So
Manuel Velasquez
26:11.7
North Florida
6.
Fr
Rob Leverone
26:15.3
North Florida
7.
Sr
Jonathan Keller
26:17.6
Miami (FL)
8.
Fr
Noah Perkins
26:22.6
North Florida
9.
Sr
Joseph Beery
26:25.5
Stetson U
10.
Jr
Troy Clark
26:35.8
Florida Gulf Coast
11.
So
Xavier Walton
26:38.6
Bethune-Cookman
12.
So
Jack Rogers
26:39.8
Florida
13.
Sr
Nicholas Buliga
26:45.2
South Florida
14.
Fr
Jon Grandpierre
26:50.2
North Florida
15.
Jr
John Weaver
26:52.9
South Florida
16.
Fr
Carlin Berryhill
26:52.9
Florida Gulf Coast
17.
-
Dominic Williams
26:55.8
Florida
18.
Jr
Leonel Delacruz
27:17.8
Florida Gulf Coast
19.
Jr
Adam George
27:28.9
Miami (FL)
20.
So
Maximilian Weigand
27:31.8
Florida Gulf Coast
21.
Fr
Hillary Melly
27:34.6
Stetson U
22.
-
Jesse Millson
27:38.0
Florida
23.
Fr
Quasan Markowski
27:39.8
Florida Gulf Coast
24.
So
Sam Geiman
27:42.0
South Florida
25.
Fr
Jan Figueroa
27:46.0
Florida Gulf Coast
26.
So
Rayford James
27:46.4
North Florida
27.
So
Jonathan Werble
27:46.5
Florida Atlantic
28.
So
Jorge Areces
27:50.5
Florida International
29.
Fr
Daniel Areces
27:58.1
Florida International
30.
Fr
Michael Coogan
27:59.3
Miami (FL)
31.
Fr
Tom Gassner
28:00.3
Miami (FL)
32.
Jr
Kenneth Castro
28:10.6
Florida Gulf Coast
33.
Fr
Sem Sultanov
28:14.3
North Florida
34.
Sr
Kentre Patterson
28:15.1
South Florida
35.
So
Conor Fitzgerald
28:17.6
Florida Atlantic
36.
Fr
Lachlan Shiver
28:21.6
Florida Atlantic
37.
So
Alec Dominguez
28:24.6
Florida International
38.
So
John Marting
28:28.9
Florida Atlantic
39.
Fr
Alexander Villanueva
28:33.3
Florida International
40.
Sr
Charles Bengston
28:54.0
Florida Gulf Coast
41.
Jr
Jonathan Moore
29:00.6
Bethune-Cookman
42.
Jr
Drew Denson
29:05.4
Stetson U
43.
So
Matthew Babikow
29:08.5
Stetson U
44.
-
Zach Purvis
29:10.4
Florida
45.
Sr
Daniel Fernandez
29:12.5
Florida International
46.
-
Marshall Dillion
29:23.7
Florida
47.
So
Ross Rabalais
29:28.8
Florida Atlantic
48.
Jr
Cory Moogerfeld
29:29.6
Florida Atlantic
49.
Sr
Anderson Charles
29:43.4
South Florida
50.
So
Nick Nweeia
29:45.7
Stetson U
51.
Jr
Luke Dublirer
30:05.9
Miami (FL)
52.
Fr
Cameron Berryhill
30:22.3
Bethune-Cookman
53.
Sr
Jamel Davis
30:47.5
Bethune-Cookman
54.
So
John Przygocki
31:27.7
Florida Atlantic
55.
Fr
Deandre Petty
32:10.7
Bethune-Cookman
56.
Fr
Luke Dewlow
32:11.0
Florida Atlantic
57.
So
Cash Tampa
32:11.7
South Florida
58.
Sr
Ryan Newfrock
32:49.6
Stetson U
59.
Fr
Andrew Thompson
32:52.6
Stetson U
60.
Fr
Nicholas Theriault
34:30.3
Stetson U
61.
Jr
Christopher Jackson
35:25.8
Bethune-Cookman
Provided by Athletic.net
8,000 Meters Men Non-D1
to see charts & hypothetical scores
Official Team Scores
1.
Florida College
36
2.
Nova Southeastern
37
3.
Ave Maria
78
4.
St Thomas (FL)
105
5.
Tampa
123
6.
Rollins
160
1.
Sr
Josh Keenan
26:05.3
Florida College
2.
Fr
Gabriel Hogan
26:57.1
Ave Maria
3.
Jr
Cameron Purvis
27:19.9
Florida College
4.
Sr
Christian Oppel
27:48.8
Nova Southeastern
5.
So
Maximilian Sperl
27:56.7
Nova Southeastern
6.
Sr
Raphae De Bonnieres
28:02.3
Nova Southeastern
7.
Fr
Jarrett Ferguson
28:04.0
Florida College
8.
Fr
Jason Mallo
28:04.2
Florida College
9.
Sr
Lars Benner
28:25.2
Tampa
10.
Sr
Benjamin Manuel
28:27.2
Nova Southeastern
11.
Fr
Michele Coletta
28:37.6
St Thomas (FL)
12.
Jr
Ian McQuate
28:40.9
Nova Southeastern
13.
Sr
Wade White
28:51.8
Nova Southeastern
14.
Sr
Thomas Mullally
28:57.0
Ave Maria
15.
Jr
John Lowrey
29:31.8
Ave Maria
16.
So
Avonte Boykin
29:36.8
Keiser
17.
Fr
Damian Etchevest
30:09.4
St Thomas (FL)
18.
Fr
Dominick DeLeva
30:10.3
Florida College
19.
So
Jacobo Nieto
30:13.9
St Thomas (FL)
20.
So
Tom Schaefer
30:28.8
Florida College
21.
Sr
Dwayne Edwards
30:43.5
Nova Southeastern
22.
Jr
Mitch Arnold
30:43.8
Tampa
23.
Jr
Benjamin Ebaugh
30:50.7
Ave Maria
24.
Fr
Hayden Rodrigue
30:53.9
Rollins
25.
Fr
Nick Boyd
31:02.9
Florida College
26.
Fr
Ambrose Bean
31:14.3
Ave Maria
27.
So
Themi Pineda
31:16.7
St Thomas (FL)
28.
Fr
Caleb Selecter
31:32.3
Ave Maria
29.
Fr
Jackson Cowley
32:24.8
Florida College
30.
Jr
Michel Dujakovich
32:28.6
Ave Maria
31.
Fr
Matthew Taddeo
32:46.8
Nova Southeastern
32.
Jr
Ethan Weltens
32:55.6
Ave Maria
33.
So
Paul Long
32:57.5
Ave Maria
34.
Sr
Joshua McCusker
33:20.4
Ave Maria
35.
Sr
Jack Williams
33:51.7
Rollins
36.
Fr
Tyler Roberts
33:53.0
Tampa
37.
Sr
Jessie Boria
33:53.0
Tampa
38.
Jr
Nick Morfesi
33:53.1
Tampa
39.
Sr
Jonathon Tyler
34:28.7
Rollins
40.
Fr
Mike Leon
34:55.4
St Thomas (FL)
41.
Jr
Joey Maus
35:27.3
Tampa
42.
Jr
Eddie Keenan
35:27.3
Tampa
43.
So
Michael Duhlman
37:29.5
Rollins
44.
Fr
Sam Schaeffer
38:10.9
Tampa
45.
Fr
Hunter Slater
38:11.3
Tampa
46.
So
Luke Parsley
39:26.3
Rollins
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Women D1
to see charts & hypothetical scores
Official Team Scores
1.
North Florida
45
2.
Central Florida
61
3.
South Florida
75
4.
Florida Atlantic
103
5.
Miami (FL)
139
6.
Florida Gulf Coast
148
7.
Bethune-Cookman
165
8.
Stetson U
177
9.
Florida Internatio...
249
1.
Jr
Eden Meyer
17:25.0
North Florida
2.
Sr
Gabrielle Hesslau
17:53.3
Miami (FL)
3.
So
Jessica Taylor
18:12.9
South Florida
4.
Jr
Rosie Chamberlain
18:35.0
Central Florida
5.
So
Audrey Carpenter
18:48.6
North Florida
6.
Sr
Meli Westmoreland
18:52.0
South Florida
7.
Jr
Deja Davis
18:54.5
Bethune-Cookman
8.
Jr
Grace Meyer
18:57.0
North Florida
9.
Jr
Holly Wooley
19:02.7
Central Florida
10.
Jr
Kalleigh Forrester
19:04.6
Central Florida
11.
Jr
Elizabeth Wellman
19:04.9
Florida Atlantic
12.
Fr
Emma Grantges
19:07.8
North Florida
13.
So
Emily Chapman
19:10.3
Florida
14.
Jr
Christina Schultz
19:13.1
Florida Atlantic
15.
Fr
Brittany Gill
19:15.5
Central Florida
16.
Fr
Kiley Deain
19:16.2
South Florida
17.
Sr
Stephanie Cajas
19:18.4
Florida Gulf Coast
18.
Sr
Regan Farrow
19:24.5
Florida Gulf Coast
19.
Jr
Anita Munoz
19:26.6
Florida Gulf Coast
20.
Fr
Brittany Lang
19:30.1
North Florida
21.
Sr
Laurie Scott
19:30.6
Stetson U
22.
So
Bethany Hardcastle
19:33.7
Florida Atlantic
23.
Jr
Mulloy Manning
19:37.2
Miami (FL)
24.
Sr
Nyajock Pan
19:39.7
Bethune-Cookman
25.
Fr
Victoria Jung
19:41.4
Central Florida
26.
Sr
Celeste Romero
19:43.7
South Florida
27.
So
Yaranel Abreu
19:46.1
South Florida
28.
Sr
Brianne Boldrin
19:52.3
Stetson U
29.
Sr
Chloe Sell
19:54.0
Florida Atlantic
30.
Sr
Morgan Rodriguez
19:58.8
North Florida
31.
So
Sophia Clark
20:02.8
Florida Atlantic
32.
So
Anne Den Otter
20:06.6
Miami (FL)
33.
Jr
Ashton McMurray
20:11.0
Central Florida
34.
Fr
Emily Ludwig
20:16.4
Florida Atlantic
35.
So
Carla Rodriguez
20:18.4
Miami (FL)
36.
Sr
Sarah Leary
20:19.1
South Florida
37.
So
Brianna Rischar
20:20.0
South Florida
38.
So
Sara Bowden
20:20.8
South Florida
39.
Fr
Meagan Giddens
20:22.9
Florida Atlantic
40.
Fr
Skye Zeller
20:22.9
North Florida
41.
So
Emily Kerns
20:24.3
North Florida
42.
So
Olivia Pigg
20:27.7
North Florida
43.
Sr
Clarissa Consol
20:31.7
Stetson U
44.
Fr
Claire Farnsworth
20:32.6
South Florida
45.
Fr
Shannon Grace
20:37.1
Florida Atlantic
46.
Jr
Marissa Codispodi
20:38.9
Central Florida
47.
Fr
Loren Gallmon
20:40.0
Central Florida
48.
So
Sydne Grier
20:40.7
Florida International
49.
Jr
Jasmine Van Tine
20:44.6
Florida Atlantic
50.
Fr
Grace Paul
20:47.0
Stetson U
51.
Fr
Margret Tulin
20:52.6
Florida Atlantic
52.
Sr
Alicia Konstantino...
20:56.3
South Florida
53.
So
Madison Morse
20:59.9
Florida
54.
Jr
Tatyana Hodnett
21:01.9
Bethune-Cookman
55.
Jr
Simone Frauenfelder
21:02.2
South Florida
56.
So
Jessica Hanley
21:05.8
Florida Gulf Coast
57.
So
Brianna Pollock
21:08.5
Bethune-Cookman
58.
Jr
Carydaliz Fontanez
21:08.8
Florida Atlantic
59.
Jr
Shanika Dessein
21:15.0
Florida International
60.
Fr
Brooke Butterfield
21:17.0
Florida Atlantic
61.
So
Erica Lersch
21:19.7
Florida Atlantic
62.
So
Paije Johnson
21:24.1
Bethune-Cookman
63.
Fr
Delsie Borgen
21:28.4
Florida Atlantic
64.
So
Christina Humphries
21:29.0
Florida Atlantic
65.
Sr
Nia Ruth
21:29.6
Bethune-Cookman
66.
Sr
Daniella Godenzi
21:32.0
Stetson U
67.
So
Sarah Raboff
21:32.7
Miami (FL)
68.
Fr
Rebecka Wilson
21:33.5
South Florida
69.
So
Maggie Ford
21:33.8
South Florida
70.
Fr
Madeline Fulmer
21:34.3
North Florida
71.
Fr
Cianna Gopie
21:45.5
Florida Atlantic
72.
So
Madison Stahler
21:48.5
South Florida
73.
So
Michelle Fuentes
21:49.6
Florida International
74.
Fr
Alicia Buck
22:18.9
South Florida
75.
Fr
Shannon Hildreth
22:19.9
South Florida
76.
Sr
Mary Kate Thyfault
22:20.3
North Florida
77.
Fr
Kali Hazera
22:24.3
Florida Atlantic
78.
Sr
Kaitlin King
22:43.9
North Florida
79.
Sr
Megan Brown
22:44.5
Miami (FL)
80.
So
Johanna Freeman
22:45.3
Florida Atlantic
81.
Sr
Emily Perkinson
22:54.3
Florida Gulf Coast
82.
Fr
Sade Ritche- Rowley
23:03.5
Bethune-Cookman
83.
Fr
Sofia Fernandez
23:03.8
Florida International
84.
Fr
Joy Jackson
23:07.2
South Florida
85.
Fr
Lauren Garcia
23:34.1
Florida International
86.
Fr
Keschel Hernandez
23:37.1
South Florida
87.
Fr
Olnick Duverge
23:47.4
Florida Atlantic
88.
Fr
Danielle Dean
24:04.6
South Florida
89.
Fr
Haley Misenheider
25:07.8
Stetson U
90.
Fr
Nicole Bello
25:27.6
South Florida
91.
Fr
Sophia Orellana
25:27.6
South Florida
92.
So
Nasatassja (Lilly)...
27:08.5
South Florida
93.
So
Merinn Jacobs
30:05.5
South Florida
Provided by Athletic.net
5,000 Meters Women Non-D1
to see charts & hypothetical scores
Official Team Scores
1.
St Thomas (FL)
47
2.
Nova Southeastern
87
3.
South Florida Stat...
87
4.
Pasco-Hernando CC
90
5.
Tampa
94
6.
Ave Maria
103
7.
Florida College
143
8.
Rollins
232
1.
So
Julie Johnson
18:32.4
Florida College
2.
Jr
Josefine Malborg
20:08.4
Keiser
3.
Fr
Allison Porter
20:50.4
Nova Southeastern
4.
Fr
Andrea Peterson
20:52.1
St Thomas (FL)
5.
Sr
Aylwyn Hernandez
20:54.0
St Thomas (FL)
6.
Fr
Susana Gutierrez
20:56.1
St Thomas (FL)
7.
So
Emily Hernandez
20:57.5
St Thomas (FL)
8.
Jr
Aislinn Sroczynski
21:07.3
Tampa
9.
Cali Gumpel
21:09.0
South Florida State ...
10.
Fr
Kylyn Burbine
21:17.1
Pasco-Hernando CC
11.
Julia Soto
21:19.2
South Florida State ...
12.
Grace Miller
21:21.8
South Florida State ...
13.
Fr
Morgan Will
21:25.0
Nova Southeastern
14.
So
Cynthia Negron
21:31.3
Pasco-Hernando CC
15.
So
Alexa Fotopoulos
21:32.5
Tampa
16.
So
Charlene Sanchez
21:34.0
Pasco-Hernando CC
17.
So
Maria Graves
21:51.2
Ave Maria
18.
Fr
Claire Hobrock
21:57.3
Ave Maria
19.
Jr
Natalie Cortes
22:08.6
Tampa
20.
Fr
Annaliese Besaw
22:10.3
Pasco-Hernando CC
21.
So
Mary Rexroat
22:15.5
Ave Maria
22.
So
Janelle Shiptofsky
22:16.1
Nova Southeastern
23.
So
Mary Kozik
22:16.3
Ave Maria
24.
Savannah Walter
22:16.6
South Florida State ...
25.
Fr
Sara Curran
22:23.1
Tampa
26.
Jr
Stephanie De La Gu...
22:26.1
Nova Southeastern
27.
Sr
Olivia Johnson
22:30.5
Florida College
28.
Sr
Quannisha Allen
22:33.2
Nova Southeastern
29.
So
Michaela Elmer
22:33.3
Ave Maria
30.
Fr
Katerina Alverez
22:46.5
St Thomas (FL)
31.
Jr
Theresa Suarez
22:47.0
Ave Maria
32.
Fr
Mollie Pierson
22:48.1
Tampa
33.
Jr
Brigid Lennon
22:48.4
Ave Maria
34.
So
Cassie Miller
23:09.9
Florida College
35.
Fr
Aaleigah Knight
23:11.8
Pasco-Hernando CC
36.
Alexis Armstead
23:21.2
South Florida State ...
37.
So
Marffee Simbulan
23:24.7
Pasco-Hernando CC
38.
Jr
Mary Buzzanca
23:28.2
Ave Maria
39.
Fr
Tori Hritsko
23:30.8
Nova Southeastern
40.
Ilianna Addison
23:48.5
South Florida State ...
41.
Fr
Karin Goddard
23:58.2
Nova Southeastern
42.
Jr
Therese Aronica
24:13.1
Ave Maria
43.
Jr
Madison West
24:20.4
Florida College
44.
Fr
Angela Goldstein
24:26.6
Pasco-Hernando CC
45.
Fr
Lauren Hale
24:34.4
Pasco-Hernando CC
46.
So
Marie Mullally
24:35.9
Ave Maria
47.
Fr
Misha Claytor
24:38.1
Nova Southeastern
48.
Fr
Erin Blackwell
24:45.6
Nova Southeastern
49.
So
Amanda Atkinson
24:55.6
Pasco-Hernando CC
50.
Fr
Jessica Rodriguez
25:10.4
Pasco-Hernando CC
51.
Fr
Therese Moberg
25:16.0
Keiser
52.
Christen Pyles
25:27.7
South Florida State ...
53.
Jr
Emma Patriquin
25:38.4
Ave Maria
54.
Fr
Baylee Romine
25:42.5
Florida College
55.
Jr
Ava Thompson
26:00.3
Pasco-Hernando CC
56.
So
Sydney Murrin
26:07.2
Nova Southeastern
57.
Sarahi Rivera
26:09.9
South Florida State ...
58.
So
Corinne Zay
26:12.7
Ave Maria
59.
Jr
Clare Eckard
26:32.3
Ave Maria
60.
Fr
Aubrey Crespo
26:40.3
Pasco-Hernando CC
61.
Sr
Nicole Hubert
26:42.9
Rollins
62.
Sr
Abygail Wong
26:51.1
Rollins
63.
Fr
katie Rioux
27:14.0
Rollins
64.
Rachel Thompson
27:33.1
UNA-Florida College
65.
Sr
megan Wallace
28:00.3
Rollins
66.
Fr
Diana Wallace
28:23.9
Florida College
67.
Sr
Katalina Pineda
29:24.9
St Thomas (FL)
68.
Sr
Mirya Furukawa
34:25.3
Rollins
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#usf-bulls-xc-invitational
#south-florida
#cross-country
0 shares:
South Florida Bulls Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for South Florida Bulls Cross Country Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#usf-bulls-xc-invitational
#south-florida
#cross-country
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!