FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sunshine State Cross Country Championships
October 26th 2019 Boca Raton, Florida, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2017 Oct 21st
Results
News
Photos
2019
1
1
2018
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
4
Media for 2017
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2017 Results - Sunshine State Cross Country Championships
Oct 22nd 2017, 12:15am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/FL
DyeStat.com
Invited groups
2017
Sunshine State Conference
2017 Results - Sunshine State Cross Country Championships
Published by
ResultsCentral
Oct 22nd 2017, 12:15am
Mens Results
8,000 Meters Men
Official Team Scores
1.
Florida Southern
42
2.
Saint Leo
61
3.
Embry-Riddle (FL)
65
4.
Tampa
89
5.
Florida Tech
106
6.
Nova Southeastern
156
7.
Palm Beach Atlantic
200
8.
Rollins
252
1.
So
Ronald Cheserek
25:33.5
Saint Leo
2.
Sr
Bobby Ormsby
25:39.3
Florida Southern
3.
Sr
Anthony Deleva
25:43.5
Saint Leo
4.
Sr
Matt Graves
25:58.2
Embry-Riddle (FL)
5.
Jr
Dean McGregor
26:13.8
Florida Southern
6.
Fr
Mason Jones
26:14.5
Florida Southern
7.
Jr
Noah Kemp
26:19.4
Embry-Riddle (FL)
8.
Jr
Tucker Melles
26:25.3
Florida Tech
9.
So
Warran Grajalez
26:28.4
Florida Southern
10.
Jr
Lukas Hassler
26:30.5
Florida Tech
11.
Sr
Brent Turner
26:34.8
Tampa
12.
Sr
Ian McQuate
26:39.9
Nova Southeastern
13.
Jr
Calahan Warren
26:44.9
Embry-Riddle (FL)
14.
Sr
Stephen Dietz
26:46.5
Embry-Riddle (FL)
15.
Fr
Michael Wilson
26:51.4
Tampa
16.
Fr
Tadgh Mcginty
26:58.1
Saint Leo
17.
Sr
Joe Fuller
26:59.0
Saint Leo
18.
Jr
Joe Weber
27:03.7
Tampa
19.
So
Malte Stockhausen
27:05.0
Florida Tech
20.
Fr
Joshua Wagner
27:09.2
Florida Southern
21.
Fr
Mitchell Kozik
27:10.1
Florida Southern
22.
Sr
Mitch Arnold
27:13.2
Tampa
23.
So
Tyler Roberts
27:16.4
Tampa
24.
Jr
Joshua Sickinger
27:19.7
Saint Leo
25.
Fr
Brendan Twiggs
27:22.6
Tampa
26.
Fr
Ty Fisher
27:29.5
Palm Beach Atlantic
27.
Sr
Adam Lawrence
27:37.2
Embry-Riddle (FL)
28.
Sr
Evan Quinones
27:38.1
Florida Southern
29.
Sr
John Bryant
27:42.7
Florida Southern
30.
Jr
Scott Greeves
27:46.8
Nova Southeastern
31.
Sr
Nick Morfesi
27:52.7
Tampa
32.
So
Joseph Berg
27:59.0
Florida Tech
33.
Fr
Shad McGrew
28:05.6
Embry-Riddle (FL)
34.
So
Brian Cheluget
28:05.9
Embry-Riddle (FL)
35.
So
Joel Lacy
28:10.6
Nova Southeastern
36.
Jr
Andrew Carpenter
28:13.4
Embry-Riddle (FL)
37.
So
Tyler Pantley
28:15.0
Saint Leo
38.
Fr
Brice Easton
28:16.4
Tampa
39.
Sr
Michael Smith
28:21.7
Palm Beach Atlantic
40.
Fr
Austin Epstein
28:24.0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
41.
Fr
Christian Malick
28:24.9
Tampa
42.
Jr
Everett Wagner
28:26.3
Florida Southern
43.
Sr
Christian Beauchemin
28:26.7
Florida Southern
44.
Fr
Ethan Markey
28:27.8
Saint Leo
45.
Jr
Matthew Kraska
28:29.2
Florida Tech
46.
Jr
Daniel Penaranda
28:37.7
Florida Tech
47.
Jr
Stephen Brown
28:44.3
Saint Leo
48.
So
Sam Schaeffer
28:45.7
Tampa
49.
Fr
Hunter Chavis
28:47.1
Saint Leo
50.
Sr
Raphae De Bonnieres
28:54.9
Nova Southeastern
51.
So
Brandon Williams
29:06.5
Florida Southern
52.
Fr
Bryce Cole
29:14.5
Embry-Riddle (FL)
53.
Jr
John Dennehy
29:22.6
Embry-Riddle (FL)
54.
Sr
Dwayne Edwards
29:29.8
Nova Southeastern
55.
So
Drew Hart
29:43.8
Embry-Riddle (FL)
56.
So
JaSun Watts
29:47.3
Florida Tech
57.
Sr
Tyler Mccabe
29:56.6
Florida Tech
58.
Fr
Lucas Harbour
30:04.5
Florida Tech
59.
So
Adam Eurbin
30:20.6
Nova Southeastern
60.
Jr
Joshua Read
30:23.1
Palm Beach Atlantic
61.
Sr
James Fell
30:50.7
Embry-Riddle (FL)
62.
Jr
William Rice
31:18.1
Embry-Riddle (FL)
63.
So
Matthew Taddeo
32:20.7
Nova Southeastern
64.
Jr
Carlos Meneses
32:42.9
Palm Beach Atlantic
65.
Jr
Jack Williams
32:57.0
Rollins
66.
So
Jared Yamada
33:21.8
Palm Beach Atlantic
67.
So
robinson koger
33:31.4
Rollins
68.
So
jack gabriel
33:36.6
Rollins
69.
Fr
Justin Nesbit
33:45.7
Palm Beach Atlantic
70.
Sr
Oswaldo Zapata
34:06.7
Florida Southern
71.
Sr
Jonathon Tyler
34:17.0
Rollins
72.
Fr
Brice Baird
35:22.2
Palm Beach Atlantic
73.
So
Nick Curci
35:45.0
Nova Southeastern
74.
So
Jonathan Ogle
35:53.7
Palm Beach Atlantic
75.
Fr
Cameron Dill
36:22.8
Embry-Riddle (FL)
76.
Sr
Daniel Novella
38:14.7
Palm Beach Atlantic
77.
Jr
marcus camacho
45:14.0
Rollins
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
6,000 Meters Women
Official Team Scores
1.
Embry-Riddle (FL)
43
2.
Saint Leo
47
3.
Tampa
88
4.
Florida Tech
88
5.
Florida Southern
104
6.
Lynn
153
7.
Nova Southeastern
204
8.
Palm Beach Atlantic
227
9.
Rollins
289
1.
Sr
Colett Rampf
21:20.8
Saint Leo
2.
Jr
Sarah Edens
22:18.4
Embry-Riddle (FL)
3.
Jr
Alyssa Bayliff
22:31.3
Saint Leo
4.
Sr
Alex Orr
22:43.9
Embry-Riddle (FL)
5.
Fr
Lia Hanus
22:47.4
Florida Tech
6.
Jr
Laura Tobin
23:01.7
Saint Leo
7.
Fr
Zoe Jarvis
23:06.6
Tampa
8.
Sr
Lauren Csubak
23:24.9
Saint Leo
9.
Sr
Marina DeBiasi
23:27.1
Florida Tech
10.
Jr
Mikaela Hakamaa
23:34.4
Embry-Riddle (FL)
11.
Fr
Ally Jones
23:39.5
Lynn
12.
Fr
Monika Brill
23:40.8
Tampa
13.
Fr
Kristen Metcalfe
23:52.5
Embry-Riddle (FL)
14.
Sr
Nicole Kvitkauskaus
23:55.2
Embry-Riddle (FL)
15.
Jr
Hannah Nelson
24:05.7
Florida Southern
16.
Fr
Hannah Flemming
24:10.0
Florida Southern
17.
Sr
Marina Levine
24:13.0
Embry-Riddle (FL)
18.
So
Genevieve Lucas
24:18.0
Florida Tech
19.
Fr
Michelle Bauer
24:20.2
Nova Southeastern
20.
Fr
Sydney Rhodes
24:21.4
Tampa
21.
Fr
Maggie Allen
24:25.5
Embry-Riddle (FL)
22.
Jr
Aleksa Guerra
24:33.6
Florida Southern
23.
Fr
Mercedes Mendoza
24:37.2
Florida Southern
24.
Jr
Julia Lockridge
24:41.8
Tampa
25.
So
Clare McMahon
24:45.6
Tampa
26.
Sr
Emily Iseley
24:47.1
Florida Tech
27.
Fr
Margaret Dailey
24:50.6
Tampa
28.
Sr
Eliza Gazda
24:52.6
Embry-Riddle (FL)
29.
Jr
Jolene Vergauwen
24:56.5
Florida Southern
30.
Sr
Haley Roussell
24:58.9
Saint Leo
31.
Sr
Gabrielle Trimlett
25:04.8
Florida Tech
32.
Sr
Kayla Sullivan
25:08.0
Tampa
33.
Fr
Kate Fisher
25:09.8
Lynn
34.
So
Allison Wright
25:10.6
Florida Southern
35.
Fr
Lauren Connolly
25:16.0
Tampa
36.
So
Fatima Abu-Rumman
25:23.7
Saint Leo
37.
Jr
Josie Gray
25:33.1
Embry-Riddle (FL)
38.
Fr
Darby Watts
25:37.0
Lynn
39.
Fr
Corinne Fanta
25:38.8
Tampa
40.
Fr
Brianna Rekow
25:40.6
Tampa
41.
Fr
Emily Christensen
25:41.2
Lynn
42.
So
Anna Brook Opalinski
25:42.0
Florida Southern
43.
Fr
Amber Winton
25:46.8
Florida Southern
44.
Jr
Noemi Anaya
25:47.7
Saint Leo
45.
Sr
Tiffany Gargiulo
26:05.0
Saint Leo
46.
So
Sydney Parks
26:06.1
Lynn
47.
So
Alexis Bible
26:11.1
Tampa
48.
So
Jessica Lykins
26:20.8
Palm Beach Atlantic
49.
Fr
Madison Santore
26:24.1
Florida Southern
50.
So
Natalie Beck
26:27.7
Lynn
51.
Fr
Abigail Reburn
26:40.1
Palm Beach Atlantic
52.
Jr
Amanda Slattery
26:41.4
Florida Southern
53.
Sr
Victoria Pecci
26:41.8
Nova Southeastern
54.
So
Elise Combs
26:43.5
Palm Beach Atlantic
55.
So
Pauline Cosson
26:55.0
Florida Tech
56.
Fr
Sydney Stoneback
27:00.3
Nova Southeastern
57.
Fr
Ukeyvia Beckwith
27:04.9
Embry-Riddle (FL)
58.
Fr
Kaitlyn Buck
27:06.5
Embry-Riddle (FL)
59.
Jr
Heidi Churchill
27:10.9
Saint Leo
60.
Fr
Julia Blankenbaker
27:40.3
Nova Southeastern
61.
Fr
Aubrie Parker
27:48.0
Lynn
62.
Sr
Stephanie De La Gu...
27:54.7
Nova Southeastern
63.
Fr
Lauren Leckenby
28:18.2
Lynn
64.
Sr
Brianna Paczynski
28:22.5
Embry-Riddle (FL)
65.
So
Rhian Romanik
28:29.2
Palm Beach Atlantic
66.
So
Hope Kanagy
29:09.4
Palm Beach Atlantic
67.
So
Courtney Morin
29:16.0
Lynn
68.
Jr
Jessica Chavis
29:21.7
Palm Beach Atlantic
69.
Fr
Abigail Kohlmeier
29:29.3
Nova Southeastern
70.
Fr
Lucy Freeman
29:41.3
Florida Tech
71.
Sr
marta lazowic
29:41.9
Rollins
72.
Jr
Gaylen Martin
29:44.7
Lynn
73.
Fr
Rebecca Rodriguez
29:47.9
Florida Southern
74.
Fr
Abigail Slater
29:51.7
Palm Beach Atlantic
75.
Fr
Caroline Sweeney
29:53.6
Lynn
76.
Fr
Julie Woloshin
30:19.9
Lynn
77.
So
Paola quiroz
32:08.4
Rollins
78.
So
Mandi Cohen
33:09.8
Lynn
79.
Sr
Jhosselin Mosquera
33:17.6
Palm Beach Atlantic
80.
So
esther kim
34:11.8
Rollins
81.
Fr
alex lichtne
35:39.5
Rollins
82.
Fr
deborah kim
35:40.5
Rollins
Provided by Athletic.net
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
11221 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Sunshine State Cross Country Championships
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sunshine State Cross Country Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#sunshine-state
#cross-country-championships
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!