RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nova Southeastern University Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
you RUN the place
3301 College Ave, Fort Lauderdale, Florida, 33314-7796, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nico Crecco
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
25
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2017 - USATF U20 Outdoor Championships (1)
2013 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (1)
2013 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Florida State Relays (2)
2012 - Florida State Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - Florida State Relays (22)
2012 - Pepsi Florida Relays (4)
2011 - ERAU Indoor Outdoor Challenge (10)
2011 - Florida Mountain Dew Cross Country Invitational (2)
2011 - Pepsi Florida Relays (7)
2010 - Pepsi Florida Relays (7)
2010 - UCF Outdoor Invitational (20)
2010 - USF Invite (8)
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (1 videos)
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Mens 8K Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Oct 6th 2012, 6:20am
Comments
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 5, 2012 to Oct 6, 2012
Apalachee Regional Park, 7550 Apalachee Pkwy, Tallahassee, FL, US, 32308
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
Mens 8k University XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Kirwa, Evans
12
Embry-Riddle
24:40.0
1
2
Chesire, Elias
10
Florida A&M
25:06.1
2
3
Winters, Shuaib
12
Florida A&M
25:09.9
3
4
Bridges, Will
Florida State
25:18.3
4
5
Proctor, Seth
Florida State
25:26.9
5
6
Hamid, Nabil
12
Kennesaw State
25:32.0
6
7
Cacciapaglia, Chris
12
Florida Tech
25:33.6
7
8
Marindich, Kevin
9
Florida A&M
25:36.2
8
9
Bett, Vincent
10
Embry-Riddle
25:40.4
9
10
Kirui, Moses
12
Florida Tech
25:43.6
10
11
Reuter, Natan
10
Kennesaw State
25:47.8
11
12
Wise, Phillip
Unattached
25:58.0
13
Burruss, Ryan
12
Kennesaw State
26:05.2
12
14
Reynolds, Mac
Unattached
26:08.2
15
Cabrera, Dominick
10
Florida State
26:12.9
13
16
Godwin, Chris
9
Unattached
26:13.4
17
Kirui, Enock
11
Troy
26:17.0
14
18
Meagher, Kevin
12
Nova Southeaster
26:17.6
15
19
Yanichko, Christopher
11
Florida Southern
26:25.5
16
20
Alfen, Felix
11
Webber Internati
26:31.9
17
21
Kilp, Timo
11
Nova Southeaster
26:33.3
18
22
Morton, Kemper
11
Troy
26:39.3
19
23
Wallace, Michael
10
Florida State
26:39.5
20
24
Webb, Tory
12
Tampa
26:42.3
21
25
Millay, Daniel
10
Florida State
26:44.0
22
26
Benjamin, Mark
Florida Runn
26:44.4
27
Mundy, Corey
10
Flagler
26:44.5
23
28
Dunne, Carl
9
Saint Leo
26:47.1
24
29
Haden, Cody
10
West Florida
26:52.0
25
30
Kraus, Zach
11
Embry-Riddle
26:52.8
26
31
Rego, Christopher
12
Unattached
26:53.0
32
Quinn, Sean
12
Florida State
26:55.0
27
33
Sykes, Martinique
12
West Florida
26:56.4
28
34
Jenkins, Josh
10
Kennesaw State
26:58.8
29
35
Mutz, Mark
Unattached
26:59.3
36
Sykes, Dominique
12
West Florida
27:00.2
30
37
Brown, Jordan
9
Nova Southeaster
27:03.6
31
38
Prince, Jesse
11
Valdosta State
27:06.2
32
39
Kimaiyo, Antony
9
Florida A&M
27:09.1
33
40
Duclos, Diemy
10
Florida A&M
27:10.5
34
41
Babinec, Michael
9
South Florida
27:10.8
35
42
Tomchinsky, David
11
Florida Southern
27:13.1
36
43
Price, Lewis
12
Tampa
27:14.9
37
44
Jose, Perez
9
Florida Southern
27:15.9
38
45
DeWitt, Geremy
9
Tampa
27:17.7
39
46
Zwijacz, Mike
11
Tampa
27:19.3
40
47
Boiywo, David
11
Florida Tech
27:20.0
41
48
Soto, Felix
12
South Florida
27:23.0
42
49
Linton, Stanley
9
Unattached
27:25.1
50
Hernandez, Omar
12
Nova Southeaster
27:25.2
43
51
Barron, Gabriel
10
Webber Internati
27:27.2
44
52
Toledo, Charles
12
Tampa
27:29.4
45
53
Zauner, Ezekiel
10
Florida Tech
27:33.8
46
54
Skeie, Brandon
10
West Florida
27:34.1
47
55
Fernandez, Steven
11
South Florida
27:38.7
48
56
Guerrero, Josh
12
Embry-Riddle
27:38.9
49
57
Hippely, Sam
9
West Florida
27:39.4
50
58
Licari, Peter
9
Tampa
27:40.7
51
59
Hartley, Erik
9
Flagler
27:41.2
52
60
Dordick, Jacob
10
Embry-Riddle
27:41.4
53
61
Scott, Brandon
11
Webber Internati
27:42.7
54
62
Santos, Jose
9
Kennesaw State
27:43.9
55
63
Trebilcock, Chris
11
Florida Southern
27:46.5
56
64
Roach, Chris
10
West Florida
27:52.5
57
65
Russell, Ross
12
Florida Tech
27:54.1
58
66
Hodge, Dillon
9
Flagler
27:55.5
59
67
Buchanan, Lamere
12
Florida A&M
27:58.3
60
68
Drumm, David
9
West Florida
27:58.5
61
69
Howell, Justin
9
Kennesaw State
28:01.7
62
70
Hall, Zach
9
Florida Southern
28:04.9
63
71
Kowalski, Roman
10
West Florida
28:06.2
72
Gines, Julian
11
South Florida
28:06.2
64
73
Phillippi, Josh
10
Unattached
28:08.6
74
Rosato, Michael
Unattached
28:09.1
75
Larson, Ryan
9
Embry-Riddle
28:09.4
65
76
Mcmaster, Justin
10
Florida Tech
28:10.8
66
77
Dirth, Eric
12
Saint Leo
28:11.1
67
78
Bailey, Jacob
12
Tampa
28:11.6
68
79
Pagan, Eddie
12
West Florida
28:12.7
80
Farnot, Jose
Unattached
28:13.6
81
Wondimu, Nathinael
9
Valdosta State
28:17.2
69
82
Lenz, Valentin
9
Saint Leo
28:17.8
70
83
Mays, Jamin
9
Embry-Riddle
28:19.1
71
84
Schmidt, Daniel
11
Unattached
28:19.9
85
Casciano, Derek
12
Flagler
28:20.7
72
86
Kieffer, Eric
12
Webber Internati
28:21.0
73
87
Kathman, Kyler
9
Southeastern Uni
28:21.1
74
88
campbell, jonathan
Unattached
28:27.2
89
Hoffman, Alex
9
South Florida
28:28.1
75
90
Riggs, Jason
10
Embry-Riddle
28:28.7
91
Pelletier, Joshua
9
South Florida
28:29.5
76
92
Rice, Christopher
NA
Unattached
28:30.7
93
Cunningham, A.J.
9
West Florida
28:32.8
94
Wilcox, Steve
Unattached
28:38.6
95
Dale, Nicholas
9
Jacksonville
28:41.6
96
Abellera, Robert
10
West Florida
28:42.8
97
Childree, Parker
12
Valdosta State
28:46.4
77
98
Evans, Daniel
11
Florida Tech
28:46.6
78
99
Burke, Michael
Florida Runn
28:49.0
100
Hogan, Nicholas
10
Nova Southeaster
28:54.6
79
101
Spradlin, Ray
Florida Runn
28:58.0
102
Hickey, Taylor
9
West Florida
28:59.5
103
Halleib, Jordan
9
Florida Tech
29:02.3
104
Leone, Mike
12
Tampa
29:04.0
105
Borceguin, Pablo
10
Nova Southeaster
29:06.9
80
106
Smith, Dale
12
Valdosta State
29:17.9
81
107
Hundersmarch, Ryan
Florida Runn
29:18.4
108
Schultz, Daniel
9
Florida Tech
29:19.3
109
Harris, Brian
11
Southeastern Uni
29:21.9
82
110
Kotick, Jake
9
Unattached
29:29.1
111
Haynes, Brian
11
Saint Leo
29:31.0
83
112
Merrill, Andrew
9
Jacksonville
29:32.4
113
Jones, Phillip
9
Troy
29:33.9
84
114
Crecco, Nico
12
Nova Southeaster
29:36.7
85
115
Balucas, Makynzee
9
Embry-Riddle
29:39.3
116
Winkel, Ryan
11
Valdosta State
29:41.7
86
117
Dennig, Steven
10
Tampa
29:46.1
118
Selzer, Logan
10
Florida Southern
29:53.0
87
119
Ammons, Samuel
10
Troy
29:58.0
88
120
Stafford, Ryan
Unattached
30:02.8
121
Brown, Steven
9
Saint Leo
30:04.4
89
122
Bordelon, Andre
9
West Florida
30:06.2
123
Ojeda, Mario
9
South Florida
30:07.2
90
124
Slupecki, Jacob
9
West Florida
30:12.7
125
Wagner, Ryan
9
Jacksonville
30:14.3
126
Talavera, Justin
11
Flagler
30:15.7
91
127
Federico, Bruce
11
Embry-Riddle
30:20.0
128
Pancotto, Michael
Florida Runn
30:21.4
129
Sanchez, Cameron
9
Troy
30:23.7
92
130
Mathis, Spencer
9
Saint Leo
30:24.6
93
131
Van Natter, Jeff
10
Saint Leo
30:27.9
94
132
Hill, David
9
Saint Leo
30:29.4
133
L'Heureux, Dalton
10
Embry-Riddle
30:32.0
134
Mitchell, Tyler
9
West Florida
30:34.5
135
Jansen, Jacob
10
Florida Tech
30:37.0
136
Urbanski, Mike
9
West Florida
30:37.6
137
Emrich, Alex
12
Southeastern Uni
30:40.2
95
138
Nelson, Eric
Unattached
30:44.4
139
Papac, Kevin
11
Saint Leo
30:52.1
140
Goodman, Matt
10
Flagler
30:59.8
96
141
Basin, Matthew
9
Saint Leo
31:02.4
142
Forbis, Grant
11
Southeastern Uni
31:17.5
97
143
Hoge, Zach
Florida Runn
31:19.9
144
Lebsack, David
10
Florida Tech
31:27.9
145
Perkins, Justin
12
Webber Internati
31:37.8
98
146
Jones, Chad
10
Flagler
31:42.1
99
147
Lintz, Palmer
9
Embry-Riddle
31:51.7
148
Kieck, James
9
Florida Southern
31:55.3
100
149
Walker, Michael
9
Saint Leo
32:04.1
150
Coull, Andrew
10
Florida Southern
32:14.6
151
Pitts, Avery
9
Valdosta State
32:21.9
101
152
De Leon, Corey
10
Nova Southeaster
32:24.1
153
Pignatone, Ben
Unattached
32:29.0
154
Westwood, Dante
10
Webber Internati
32:49.1
102
155
Ponce, Carlos
9
Valdosta State
32:52.2
103
156
Nobles, Tyler
9
Webber Internati
33:01.2
104
157
Hawkins, Garric
10
Troy
33:09.3
105
158
Chastain, Joel
9
Troy
34:36.9
106
159
Wheeler, Zack
12
Florida Southern
35:24.7
160
Kasselman, Seth
11
Southeastern Uni
39:19.9
107
161
Reesh, Seth
10
Florida Tech
39:56.7
162
Johnson, Taylor
12
Southeastern Uni
45:19.3
108
« Videos attached to Meet: »
"Ace" Brown and Tyler Bennett - Ft. Myers - Florida Sta
Andres Arroyo Colonial HS Winner 15:19.8 - Florida State Cross Co
Andres Arroyo- Colonial- Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Avery Lopez- Belen Jesuit- Florida State Cross Country Invitation
Bennett and Brown, Ft Myers, 2nd and 6th - Florida State Cross Co
Boys Elite Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitationa
Chris Godwin - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2012
Elizabeth Mulford- Vanguard HS- Florida State Cross Country Invit
Ella Wurth Pinecrest - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2
Ellyn Snider post race - Florida State University XC Invitational
Emily Edwards- Ft. Myers - Florida State Cross Country Invitation
Evans Kirwa- Embry Riddle - Florida State Cross Country Invitatio
Girls Elite Race - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2012
Jessica Fletcher Riverview post race 2nd 19:38 - Florida State Cr
Julie Montgomery- Pine Crest- Florida State Cross Country Invitat
Julie Wollrath- Holy Trinity - Florida State Cross Country Invita
Kacy Smith-Estero HS - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2
Kalis and Cruz - St. Thomas- post race - Florida State Cross Coun
Mens 8K Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitational 2
Morken and Howell, Niceville, 3rd and 4th - Florida State Cross C
Sara Steele Choctaw post-race - Florida State University XC Invit
Sarah Davis and Mac Reynolds of UF - Florida State Cross Country
Vincent Bett of Embry Riddle - Florida State Cross Country Invita
Will Bridges FSU 4th Post-race - Florida State Cross Country Invi
Womens 6K Race Footage - Florida State Cross Country Invitational
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#fsu-invitational
More videos
Mens 3000 Steeplechase - Florida State Relays 2013
184 shares:
Florida State Cross Country Invitational
,
DyeStatFL.com
,
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Track and Field and Cross Country - Daytona Beach, Florida
,
Flagler College Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Augustine, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nova Southeastern University Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
48
2022
105
2021
90
2020
52
2019
100
2018
107
2017
1
186
2016
117
2015
168
2014
222
2013
5
308
2012
29
163
2011
19
21
2010
35
6
2009
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#fsu-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!